Cart

data protection

data protection

Data protection

data protection

We have written this privacy policy (version 07.09.2021) to give you according to the specifications of the Privacy Policy Ordinance (EU) 2016/679 To explain what information we collect how we use data and what decision possibilities you have as a visitor to this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of the thing that these explanations are very technical, but we have made every effort to describe the most important things as simple and clear as possible.

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to save user-specific data.
Below we explain what cookies are and why they are used to better understand the following privacy policy.

What exactly are cookies?

Whenever you surf through the Internet, use a browser. Well-known browsers are, for example, Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Internet Explorer and Microsoft Edge. Most web pages store small text files in your browser. These files are called cookies.

One is not to know from the hand: cookies are really useful helper. Almost all websites use cookies. More specifically, there are HTTP cookies, as there are other cookies for other applications. HTTP cookies are small files stored on your computer from our website. These cookie files are automatically housed in the cookie folder, quasi the "brain" of your browser. A cookie consists of a name and a value. During the definition of a cookie one or more attributes must be specified.

Cookies save certain user data from you, such as language or personal page settings. When you call up our page, your browser sends the "User-related" information to our page. Thanks to the cookies, our website knows who you are and offers you your usual standard setting. In some browsers, each cookie has its own file, in others, such as Firefox, all cookies are stored in a single file.

There are both first-party cookies as well as third-party cookies. Estonian Cookies are created directly from our site, third-party cookies are created by partner websites (e.g., Google Analytics). Each cookie is to be evaluated individually as every cookie stores other data. The expiration time of a cookie varies from a few minutes to a few years. Cookies are not software programs and do not contain viruses, trojans or other "pests". Cookies can not access information from your PC.

For example, cookie data can look like:

  • Name: _GA
  • Expiration time: 2 years
  • Use: Distinction of website visitors
  • Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152311174971

A browser should support the following minimum sizes:

  • A cookie should be able to contain at least 4096 bytes
  • At least 50 cookies are to be stored per domain
  • In total, at least 3000 cookies should be stored

What types of cookies are there?

The question which cookies we use in special depends on the services used and is clarified in the following sections of the privacy policy. At this point we want to go briefly on the different types of HTTP cookies.

You can distinguish 4 types of cookies:

Necessarily necessary cookies
These cookies are needed to ensure basic features of the website. For example, these cookies need if a user puts a product in the shopping cart, then on other sides further surfing and later go to the cash register. Through these cookies, the shopping cart is not deleted even if the user closes its browser window.

Functional cookies
These cookies collect info about the user behavior and whether the user gets any error messages. In addition, these cookies also measure the charging time and the behavior of the website at various browsers.

Target-oriented cookies
These cookies ensure better user-friendliness. For example, entered locations, font sizes or form data are stored.

Advertising cookies
These cookies are also called Targeting Cookies. They serve to deliver the user individually adapted advertising. This can be very practical, but also very annoying.

Typically, you will be asked for the first visit to a website, which of these cookie species you want to allow. And of course, this decision is also stored in a cookie.

How can I delete cookies?

How and whether you want to use cookies, decide for yourself. Regardless of which service or which website the cookies come, you always have the possibility to delete cookies, only partially to allow or deactivate. For example, you can block third-party cookies, but allow all other cookies.

If you want to determine which cookies were stored in your browser when you want to change or delete cookie settings, you can find this in your browser settings:

Chrome: Deleting, enabling and managing cookies in Chrome

Safari: Managing cookies and websites with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that has stored websites on your computer

Internet Explorer: Delete and manage cookies

Microsoft Edge: Delete and Manage Cookies

If you want to basically have cookies, you can set up your browser so that it always lets you know when a cookie is set. So you can decide for each individual cookie if you allow the cookie or not. The procedure is different depending on the browser. It is best to locate the instructions in Google with the keyword "Delete Cookies Chrome" or "Disable cookies Chrome" in case of a Chrome browser or replace the word "Chrome" against the name of your browser, such as Edge, Firefox, Safari from.

What about my privacy?

Since 2009 the so-called "cookie policy". The ordinance specifies, (that's you) that the storage of cookies requires the consent of the site visitor. Within the EU countries there are however still very different reactions to these guidelines. In Germany, the cookie policies have not been implemented as a national law. Instead, the reaction was carried out in this Directive largely to § 15 paragraph 3 of the Telemedia Act (TMG).

To find out more about cookies and not shy away from technical documentation, we recommendhttps://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6265, The Request for Comments of the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) called "HTTP State Management Mechanism."

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you transmit to us electronically on this website, such as your name, email address, address or other personal information during the form submission or comments in the blog are of us, together with the time and the IP address used only for the purposes stated, stored securely and not shared with third parties.

Thus we use your personal information only to communicate with those visitors who specifically request the contact and for handling the services and products offered on this website. We may disclose your personal information without consent not, but can not rule out that these data are viewed in the presence of illegal behavior.

If you send us personal information by e-mail - thus away from this website - we can not guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never unencrypted to transmit confidential data via e-mail.

The legal basis exists for Article 6, paragraph 1 a DSGVO (Lawfulness of processing) is that you provide us with consent to process the data you entered. You can always revoke this consent - an informal e-mail is sufficient, you will find our contact details in the imprint.

Rights under privacy regulation

Are available under the terms of DSGVO principle to the following rights:

  • Right of correction (Article 16 DSGVO)
  • Right to delete ( "Right to be Forgotten") (Article 17 DSGVO)
  • Right to limitation of processing (Article 18 DSGVO)
  • Right to notification - notification obligation in connection with the correction or deletion of personal data or restriction of processing (Article 19 DSGVO)
  • Right to data portability (Article 20 DSGVO)
  • Right to object (Article 21 DSGVO)
  • Right, not one solely on automated processing - to be subjected based decision (Article 22 DSGVO) - including profiling

If you believe that the processing of your data against the data protection law violates or data protection claims have been otherwise injured in ways that you can contact the Federal Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (BfDI) turn around.

TLS encryption with https

We use https to data eavesdropping to broadcast on the Internet (data protection through technology design Article 25, paragraph 1 DSGVO). Through the use of TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You will recognize the use of this protection of data transfer to the small lock icon on the top left corner of the browser and the use of the Schema HTTPS (instead of HTTP) as part of our Internet address.

Facebook pixel privacy policy

We use the Facebook pixel from Facebook on our website. For this we have implemented a code on our website. The Facebook pixel is a section of JavaScript code that loads a collection of features that Facebook can track your usage unless you have come across Facebook Ads on our website. For example, if you purchase a product on our website, the Facebook pixel is triggered and stores your actions on our website in one or more cookies. These cookies enable Facebook your user data (customer data such as IP address, user ID) with the data of your Facebook account. Then Facebook deletes this data again. The collected data is anonymous and not visible to us and will only be used in the context of advertisement circuits. If you yourself are Facebook users and are logged in, the visit of our website will automatically be assigned to your Facebook user account.

We want to show our services or products only those people who are really interested in it. With the help of Facebook pixels, our advertising measures can be better tailored to your wishes and interests. So get Facebook users (if they have allowed personalized advertising) to see matching advertising. Furthermore, Facebook uses the data collected for analysis purposes and own advertisements.

Below we show you those cookies set by integrating Facebook pixels on a test page. Please note that these are only example cookies. Depending on the interaction on our website, different cookies are set.

Surname: _FBP
Value: FB.1.1568287647279.257405483-6311174971-7
Purpose of use: This cookie uses Facebook to display advertising products.
Expiry Date: after 3 months

Surname:for
Value: 0Af312HOS5PBOO2R..BDeIuf ... 1.0.bDeIuf.
Purpose of use: This cookie is used to make Facebook pixels work properly.
Expiry Date: after 3 months

Surname: Comment_Author_50AE8267E2BDF1253EC1A5769F48E062311174971-3
Value: Name of the author
Purpose of use: This cookie stores the text and name of a user who leaves a comment, for example.
Expiry Date: after 12 months

Surname: comment_author_url_50AE8267E2BDF1253EC1A5769F48E062
Value: HTTPS% 3A% 2F% 2Fwww.Test page ...% 2F (URL of the author)
Purpose of use: This cookie saves the URL of the site that the user enters a text box on our website.
Expiry Date: after 12 months

Surname: comment_author_email_50AE8267E2BDF1253EC1A5769F48E062
Value: E-mail address of the author
Purpose of use: This cookie saves the user's e-mail address if he has announced it on the website.
Expiry Date: after 12 months

Annotation:The above cookies relate to an individual user behavior. Especially when using cookies, changes on Facebook are never excluded.

If you are logged in to Facebook, you can make your attitudes for advertisements under https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screenChange yourself. If you are not a Facebook user, you can http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/ Basically, manage your usage-based online advertising. There you have the opportunity to disable or activate providers.

If you want to know more about the Facebook privacy, we recommend the company's own data guidelines https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Facebook Automatic extended balance Privacy Policy

We have pixel function Facebook also activates the automatic extended balance (Engl. Advanced Automatic Matching) as part of the. This feature of the pixel allows us hashed email, name, gender, city, state, zip code and date of birth or telephone number as additional information to Facebook, send unless you have given us this data. This activation allows us advertising campaigns on Facebook can be tailored to people who are interested in our services or products to adapt.

Google Fonts local Privacy Policy

We use Google Fonts the company Google Inc. on our website for the European region, the company Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible. We have the Google fonts locally, that is, on our web server - not on Google's servers - involved. Thus, there is no connection to Google's servers and therefore no data transmission or storage.

What are Google Fonts?

Used to be called Google Fonts and Google Web Fonts. It is an interactive directory of over 800 fonts Googleprovides for free. Google fonts to fonts could use without upload it to your server. But in order in this respect any information transfer to Google servers to stop, we have downloaded the fonts on our server. In this way we act privacy-compliant and send data to Google fonts on.

Unlike other web font Google allowed us full access to all fonts. We can therefore unlimited access to a sea of ​​fonts and pick out as the best for our website. More on Google fonts and other questions can be found on https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=311174971.

Google Fonts Privacy Policy

On our website we use Google fonts. These are the "Google fonts" from the company Google Inc. In the European region, the company Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all Google services.

To use Google fonts you do not have to sign in or store a password. Furthermore, no cookies are stored in your browser. The files (CSS, fonts / fonts) can be requested via the Google domains fonts.googleapis.com and fonts.gstatic.com. According to Google, the requests for CSS and fonts are completely separate from all other Google services. If you have a Google account, you do not worry, have your Google account data while using Google fonts are sent to Google. Google measures the use of CSS (Cascading Style Sheets) and the fonts used, and stores this data securely. As data storage looks exactly we'll look at in more detail.

What are Google Fonts?

Google's fonts (formerly Google Web Fonts) a list of over 800 fontsGoogleits users is available for free.

Many of these fonts are licensed under the SIL Open Font License, while others were released under the Apache license. Both are free software licenses.

Why do we use Google fonts on our website?

With Google Fonts we can use fonts on our own website, but you do not have to upload to our own server. Google Fonts is an important building block to keep up the quality of our website. All Google writings are automatically optimized for the Web and this saves data volume and is specifically a big advantage for use with mobile devices. When you visit our page, the low file size ensures fast charging time. Furthermore, Google Fonts are secure web fonts. Different image synthesis systems (rendering) in different browsers, operating systems and mobile terminals can lead to errors. Such errors can optically distort texts or entire websites. Thanks to the fast Content Delivery Network (CDN), Google Fonts does not exist across platform problems. Google Fonts supports all popular browsers (Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari, Opera) and works reliably on most modern mobile operating systems, including Android 2.2+ and iOS 4.2+ (iPhone, iPad, iPod). We use the Google Fonts so that we can pose our entire online service as beautiful and uniform as possible.

Which data is saved by Google?

If you visit our website, the fonts will be charged via a Google server. This external call transmits data to the Google servers. So Google also recognizes that you or your IP address visit our website. The Google Fonts API was developed to reduce use, storage and capture of end-user data to what is needed for proper deployment of scriptures. By the way, API stands for "Application Programming Interface" and serves, among other things, as data transfers in the software area.

Google Fonts stores CSS and font requests safely on Google and is thus protected. By the collected usage numbers, Google can determine how well the individual fonts arrive. The results google publishes Google on internal analysis pages, such as Google Analytics. In addition, Google also uses your own web crawler data to determine which websites use Google fonts. This data will be published in the BigQuery database of Google Fonts. Entrepreneurs and developers use the Google WebService BigQuery to examine and move large amounts of data.

However, concerns, however, is that through each Google Font also request information such as language settings, IP address, version of the browser, screen resolution of the browser and the name of the browser automatically to the Google servers. Whether this data is also stored is not clearly detectable or is not clearly communicated by Google.

How long and where are the data stored?

Requests for CSS assets Google stores a day on its servers, which are mainly located outside the EU. This allows us to use the fonts using a Google stylesheets. A stylesheet is a stylet template that allows you to easily and quickly e.g. change the design or font of a web page.

The font files are stored for Google one year. Google is pursuing the goal of basically improving the loading time of websites. If millions of websites refer to the same fonts, they will be cached after the first visit and appear immediately on all other later websites. Sometimes Google updates font files to reduce the file size, increase the cover of language and improve the design.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

Those data that Google stores for a day or a year can not be easily deleted. The data is automatically transmitted to Google at the page call. To delete this data prematurely, you must go to Google Support https://support.google.com/?hl=de&tid=311174971 to contact. Data storage Prevent only if you do not visit our page.

Unlike other web fonts, Google allows us to access all fonts. So we can unimlimit to a sea access fonts and so get the optimum for our website. More about Google Fonts and other questions can be found on https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=311174971. There google on data protection-relevant matters, but truly detailed information about data storage are not included. It is relatively difficult to get really precise information about stored data from Google.

Which data is generally detected by Google and what this data is used for, you can also https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ Read.

 

payment

In order to offer you the payment options of Klarna, we will transmit personal data, such as contact details and order data, to Klarna. Thus, Klarna can assess whether you can use the payment options offered by Klarna and customize the payment options to your needs. General information about Klarna you will receive>here<(Link too https://www.klarna.com/de/). Your list of persons will be from Klarna in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations and according to the information in> Klarna's privacy policy <(link https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/0/de_de/privacy) treated.

Newsletter Privacy Policy

If you enter our newsletter, submit the above personal information and give us the right to contact you by e-mail. We use the data stored under the registration for the newsletter for our newsletter and do not give them on.

If you log out of the newsletter - you will find the link for this in each newsletter at the bottom - then we delete all data stored with the registration to the newsletter.

E-mail advertising with registration for the newsletter
If you sign up for our newsletter, we use the data required or separately provided by you to regularly send you to our e-mail newsletter due to your consent in accordance with Article 6 (1) p. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

The deregistration from the newsletter is possible at any time and can be done either by a message to the contact option described below or via a link in the newsletter. After deregistration, we delete your e-mail address, as far as you have not explicitly agreed in a further use of your data or we reserve the right to use data use, which is permitted by law and informed you about that in this statement.

 

Hotjar - web analyzed services

We used the Hotjar website, this is a so-called web analysis service. Operator company The Hotjar component is Hotjar Ltd. Hotjar Ltd. is a European company based in Malta (Hotjar Ltd, Level 2, St Julians Business Center, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julians Stj 1000, Malta, Europe). The use takes place on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

The information is transmitted to the Hotjar Server in Ireland and stored there. The use of Hotjar's use of the following information is collected:

  • The IP address of your device (in an anonymous format);
  • Your e-mail address including your first and last name, as far as you have provided this information;
  • Referring domain;
  • Visited pages;
  • Geographic point of view (only the country);
  • Date and time of access to our website;
  • Screen size of your device;
  • Device type and browser information.

With this tool we can movements on our site understand (using so-called. Heatmaps). Thus it can be seen, for example, how far scroll users and which buttons the user how many click. Furthermore, it is also possible using the tools to get feedback directly from the users of the website. With this support, we gain valuable information to make even faster to our website and customer-friendly.

We pay attention when using Hotjar particular attention to the protection of your personal data. We understand which buttons are clicked, the course of the mouse, as far scrolled the screen size of the device, device type and browser information Geographical Position (only the country) and preferred language to represent our website. The areas of our website where personal information from you or third parties displayed automatically hidden by Hotjar and are thus traceable at any time.

Hotjar offers each of our users the ability to use a "Do Not Track header" to prohibit the use of the tool Hotjar so that no data is recorded on the visit the respective website. This is a setting support all common browsers in current versions. To this end, your browser sends a request to Hotjar to disable by pointing the tracking of the user. If you use our site with different browsers, you must set the "Do Not Track header" for each of these browser / computer separately.

Detailed instructions with information on your browser can be found here: https://www.hotjar.com/opt-out

For more information about Hotjar Ltd. and the tool Hotjar can be found on the website of Hotjar: https://www.hotjar.com

The privacy statements of Hotjar Ltd. can be found at: https://www.hotjar.com/privacy

 

 

Google AdSense Privacy Policy

We use on this site Google AdSense. This is a display program of the company Google Inc. In Europe, the company Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all Google services. With Google AdSense, we can display on this website advertisements that fit our theme. So we offer ads that represent a real added value for you in the ideal case. As part of this privacy policy on Google AdSense, we explain why we use Google AdSense on our site, which data are processed and stored from you and how you can prevent this data storage.

What is Google AdSense?

The advertising program Google AdSense has now been around 2003. Unlike Google Ads (formerly Google AdWords) can not be here even advertise. About Google AdSense are ads on Web sites such as our, played out. The biggest advantage of this advertising service compared to some others is that you Google AdSense only shows ads that match our content. Google calculates which advertisements you get to face your own algorithm. Of course, we want to offer only advertising that you and you also interested in added value. Google will confirm your interests or your user behavior and on the basis of our offer, which advertisements are suitable for our website and for our users. At this point we want to mention right away that we are not responsible for the selection of advertisements. We offer our website to only the advertising space. The selection of the displayed advertising meets Google. Since August 2013, the ads are also adapted to the user interface. That is, whether you are visiting from your phone, your PC or Laptop our website, the ads conform to your device.

Why do we use Google AdSense on our website?

The operation of a high-quality website requires a lot of dedication and great use. Basically, we are never done with work on our website. We always try to maintain our site and to keep as soon as possible. Of course, we want to achieve an economic success with this work. That's why we decided on advertisements as a source of income. The most important thing for us is to not disturb your visit to our website through these ads. With Google AdSense, you will only offer advertising that fits our topics and interests.

Similar to Google indexing for a website, a bot examined the corresponding content and the appropriate offers of our website. Then the advertisements are adjusted in terms of content and presented on the website. In addition to the content overlaps between the display and web site offer, AdSense also supports interest-related targeting. This means that Google also uses your data to offer you tailored advertising. This will give you advertising, which ideally offers you a real added value and we have a greater chance to earn a little bit of something.

Which data is stored by Google AdSense?

So that Google AdSense can display a tailor-made advertising adapted to you, cookies are used, among other things. Cookies are small text files that save certain information on your computer.

In Adsense, cookies should enable better advertising. The cookies do not contain any personal identifiable data. It should be noted, however, that Google data such as "Pseudonyms Cookie IDs" (name or other identification feature is replaced by a pseudonym) or IP addresses as non-personal identifiable information. In the context of the DSGVO, however, these data can be considered as personal data. Google AdSense sends after each impression (that's the case when you see an ad), each click and any other activity that leads to a call to the Google AdSense server, a cookie to the browser. If the browser accepts the cookie, it is stored there.

Third-party providers may be able to place cookies in their browser as part of AdSense, or use web beacons to save data that you receive through the display deployment on the website. As web beacons, you can designate small graphics that make a log file analysis and a record of the log file. This analysis enables a statistical evaluation for online marketing.

Google can collect certain information about your user behavior on our website through these cookies. These include:

  • Information How to deal with a display (clicks, impression, mouse movements)
  • Information as to whether an ad has already appeared in your browser at an earlier date. This data helps you not display an ad more often.

Google analyzes the data to the displayed advertising material and your IP address and evaluate it. Google uses the data primarily to measure the effectiveness of an ad and improve the promotional offer. This data is not linked to personal data that Google has possibly linked to other Google services.

Below we present cookies that Google AdSense uses tracking purposes. Here we refer to a test website that has only installed Google AdSense: 

Surname: uid
Value: 891269189311174971-8
Purpose of use: The cookie is stored under the domain adform.net. It provides a unambiguous, machine-generated user ID and collects data about activity on our website.
Expiry Date: after 2 months

Surname: C
Value: 1
Purpose of use: This cookie identifies whether your browser accepts cookies. The cookie is stored under the Domain Track.adform.net.
Expiry Date: After 1 month

Surname: cid
Value: 8912691894970695056,0,0,0,0
Purpose of use:This cookie is stored under the Domain Track.adform.net, stands for client ID and is used to improve advertising for you. It can lead more relevant advertising to the visitor and helps to improve the reports on campaign performance.
Expiry Date: after 2 months

Surname: Ide
Value: zotj4twxwbfdiaatz2znaqmxru311174971-1
Purpose of use: The cookie is stored under the Domain DoubleClick.net. It serves to register your actions after the display or after clicking the ad. This allows you to measure how well an ad arrives at our visitors.
Expiry Date: After 1 month

Surname: Test_cookie
Value: not specified
Purpose of use: Using the "Test_cookies" you can check if your browser supports cookies at all. The cookie is stored under the Domain DoubleClick.net.
Expiry Date: After 1 month

Surname: CT592996
Value:733366
Purpose of use: Is stored under the domain adform.net. The cookie is set as soon as you click on an advertisement. More detailed information about the use of this cookie we could not find out.
Expiry Date: after one hour

Annotation:This enumeration can not claim for completeness, as Google is experiencing the choice of your cookies again and again.

How long and where are the data stored?

Google captures your IP address and various activities that you run on the website. Cookies store this information about the interactions on our website. According to Google, the company collects and saves the specified information in a secure manner on the in-house Google servers in the USA.

If you do not have a Google account or not logged in, Google saves the data collected with a unique identifier (ID) mostly on your browser. The unique IDs stored in cookies serve, for example, to ensure personalized advertising. If you are logged in to a Google Account, Google can also charge personal data.

Some of the data that Google stores can be deleted at any time (see next section). Many information stored in cookies will automatically be deleted after a certain time. However, there are also data stored by Google over a longer period of time. This is then the case when Google must save from economic or legal necessities, certain data over an indefinite, longer period of time.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

You always have the option of deleting or deactivating cookies that are on your computer. How exactly works depends on your browser.

Here you will find the instructions on how to manage cookies in your browser:

Chrome: Deleting, enabling and managing cookies in Chrome

Safari: Managing cookies and websites with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that has stored websites on your computer

Internet Explorer: Delete and manage cookies

Microsoft Edge: Delete and Manage Cookies

If you do not want to have any cookies, you can set up your browser so that he always informs you when a cookie is to be set. So you can decide with each individual cookie if you allow the cookie or not. By downloading and installing this browser plug-ins https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996 All "advertising cookies" are also deactivated. Remember that you do not prevent advertisements by deactivating these cookies, but only the personalized advertising.

If you own a Google Account, you can on the website https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated Disable personalized advertising. Here, too, you will see next, but these are no longer adapted to your interests. Nevertheless, the displays are displayed based on a few factors, such as their location, browser type, and the search terms used.

Which data Google basically collects and for what you use this data, you can https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ Read.

Google AdS (Google AdWords) Conversion Tracking Privacy Policy

We use as an online marketing measure Google Ads (formerly Google AdWords) to promote our products and services. So we want to draw more people on the high quality of our offers on the Internet. As part of our advertising measures by Google Ads we use on our website the conversion tracking of the company Google Inc. In Europe, however, the company Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all Google Services. Using this free tracking tools, we can better adapt our promotional offer to your interests and needs. In the following article, we want to take more precisely why we use conversion tracking, which data is stored and how to prevent this data storage.

What is Google Ads Conversion Tracking?

Google Ads (formerly Google Adwords) is the on-site online advertising system of Google Inc. We are convinced of the quality of our offer and want to get to know as many people as possible our website. In the online area Google Ads offers the best platform. Of course, we also want to gain an accurate overview of the cost-benefit factor our promotions. That's why we use Google Ads Conversion Tracking Tool.

But what is a conversion actually? A conversion arises when you become a visitor to an acting visitor from a purely interested website visitors. This always happens when you click on our display and following a different action, such as visiting our website. With the conversion tracking tool from Google we capture what happens after a user click on our Google Ads display. For example, we can see if products are purchased, services are used or whether users have signed up for our newsletter.

Why do we use Google Ads Conversion Tracking on our website?

We use Google Ads to pay attention to our offer on other websites. The aim is that our advertising campaigns really only reach those people who are interested in our offers. With the conversion tracking tool we see which keywords, ads, advertisements and campaigns lead to the desired customer actions. We see how many customers with our ads interact on a device and then perform a conversion. Through this data, we can calculate our cost-benefit factor to measure the success of individual advertising measures and thus optimize our online marketing measures. We can continue with the help of the data obtained our website for you more interesting and customize our promotional offer more individually to your needs.

Which data is stored on Google Ads Conversion-Tracking?

We have integrated a conversion tracking tag or code snippet on our website to better analyze certain user actions. If you click on one of our Google Ads ads, the cookie "Conversion" is saved from a Google domain on your computer (mostly in the browser) or mobile device. Cookies are small text files that store information on your computer.

Here is the data of the most important cookies for the conversion tracking from Google:

Surname: Conversion
Value:EHMI_AYSUOYV4GIVLED3CH0LLWEVGAGE-MR6AXD7DYSAGQ311174971-3
Purpose of use: This cookie saves every conversion that you make on our side after you have come to us via a Google Ad.
Expiry Date: after 3 months

Surname: _gac
Value:1.1558695989.eaiaiqobchmiiomegyo04givj5aych2cbapreaayasaaegiyqfd_bwe
Purpose of use:This is a classic Google Analytics cookie and serves to capture different actions on our website.
Expiry Date: after 3 months

Annotation: The Cookie _GAC only appears in conjunction with Google Analytics. The list mentioned above has no claim to completeness, as Google uses other cookies for analytical evaluation.

As soon as you complete an action on our website, Google recognizes the cookie and saves your action as a so-called conversion. As long as you are surfing on our website and the cookie has not expired yet, we and Google realize that you have found our Google Ads ad. The cookie is read out and sent back to Google Ads with the conversion data. It is also possible that other cookies are used to measure conversions. The conversion tracking of Google Ads can be refined and improved using Google Analytics. For ads that Google displays in different locations on the Web, cookies may be set under our domain with the name "__gads" or "_gac". Since September 2017, Analytics.js' campaign information has been stored with the _GAC cookie. The cookie stores this data as soon as you call one of our pages for which the automatic tag marking of Google Ads has been set up. In contrast to cookies set for Google domains, Google can read these conversion cookies only when you are on our website. We charge and receive no personal data. We get a report with statistical evaluations from Google. For example, we will find out the total number of users who have clicked our ad and we see which advertising measures were well received.

How long and where are the data stored?

At this point, we want to point out that we have no influence on how Google uses the collected data. According to Google, the data is encrypted and stored on secure servers. In most cases, conversion cookies run after 30 days and do not transmit personal data. The cookies named "Conversion" and "_GAC" (which is used in conjunction with Google Analytics) have an expiration date of 3 months.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

You do not have the opportunity to participate in Google Ads conversion tracking. If you disable the Cookie of Google Conversion Tracking over your browser, block the conversion tracking. In this case, they are not considered in the statistics of the tracking tool. You can change the cookie settings in your browser at any time. Every browser this works a bit different. Here you will find the instructions on how to manage cookies in your browser:

Chrome: Deleting, enabling and managing cookies in Chrome

Safari: Managing cookies and websites with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that has stored websites on your computer

Internet Explorer: Delete and manage cookies

Microsoft Edge: Delete and Manage Cookies

If you do not want to have any cookies, you can set up your browser so that he always informs you when a cookie is to be set. So you can decide with each individual cookie if you allow the cookie or not. By downloading and installing this browser plug-ins https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996 All "advertising cookies" are also deactivated. Remember that you do not prevent advertisements by deactivating these cookies, but only the personalized advertising.

By certification for the American European Privacy Convention "Privacy Shield", the American Group Google LLC must comply with the data protection laws applicable in the EU. If you would like to know more about data protection on Google, we recommend the general privacy policy of Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Facebook privacy policy

We use selected tools from Facebook on our website. Facebook is a social media network of the company Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland. With the help of these tools, we can offer you and people who are interested in our products and services, the best possible offer. Here are an overview of the different Facebook tools, which data is sent to Facebook and how to delete this data.

What are Facebook tools?

In addition to many other products, Facebook also offers the so-called "Facebook Business Tools". This is the official name of Facebook. But since the term is hardly known, we decided to call them only Facebook tools. These include, among other things:

  • Facebook pixel
  • Social Plug-ins (such as "Like" - or "Share" button)
  • Facebook login
  • Account kit
  • APIs (programming interface)
  • SDKS (collection of programming tools)
  • Platform integrations
  • Plugins
  • Codes
  • Specifications
  • Documentation
  • Technologies and services

These tools expand Facebook services and has the opportunity to get information about user activities outside Facebook.

Why do we use Facebook tools on our website?

We want to show our services and products only people who are really interested in it. With the help of advertisements (Facebook ads) we can achieve exactly these people. However, that the user can be shown with appropriate advertising, Facebook needs information about the wishes and needs of people. Thus, the company will provide information about the user behavior (and contact details) on our website. This collects Facebook better user data and can display interested people the appropriate advertising about our products or services. The tools thus enable tailor-made advertising campaigns on Facebook.

Data about your behavior on our website calls Facebook "Event Data". These are also used for measurement and analysis services. Facebook can create "campaign reports" on the effect of our advertising campaigns in our job. Furthermore, we get a better insight through analyzes as you use our services, website or products. This will optimize your user experience on our website with some of these tools. For example, you can share with the social plug-in content on our site directly on Facebook.

Which data is stored by Facebook tools?

The use of individual Facebook tools can be sent personal data (customer data) on Facebook. Depending on the tools used, customer data such as name, address, telephone number and IP address can be shipped.

Facebook uses this information to compare the data with the data that it itself has (if you are a Facebook member). Before customer data is transmitted to Facebook, a so-called "hashing" takes place. This means that an arbitrarily large record is transformed into a string. This also serves the encryption of data.

In addition to the contact details, "Event data" is also transmitted. Under "Event Data" means the information we receive about you on our website. For example, which subpages you visit or what products you buy from us. Facebook does not share the information received with third-party providers (such as advertisers), except the company has an explicit permission or is legally obliged. "Event data" can also be connected to contact details. This allows Facebook to offer better personalized advertising. After the already mentioned matching process Facebook deletes the contact details again.

In order to be able to deliver advertisements optimized, Facebook uses the event data only if it has been summarized with other data (otherwise captured by Facebook). These event data also uses Facebook for security, protective, development and research purposes. Many of these data are transferred via cookies to Facebook. Cookies are small text files used to store data or information in browsers. Depending on the tool used and depend if you are a member of Facebook, many cookies are created in your browser. In the descriptions of each Facebook tools, we go closer to individual Facebook cookies. General information about the use of Facebook cookies can also be found on https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies.

How long and where are the data stored?

Basically, Facebook stores data until it is no longer needed for its own services and Facebook products. Facebook has distributed servers around the world where your data is stored. However, customer data will be deleted within 48 hours after being matched with its own user data.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

According to the data protection basic regulation, you have the right to information, correction, transferability and deletion of your data.

Complete deletion of the data is only done if you completely delete your Facebook account. And this is how the deletion of your Facebook account works:

1) Click on Settings on the right on Facebook.

2) Then click "Your Facebook Information" in the left column.

3) Now click "Deactivation and Deletion".

4) Select Now "Delete account" and then click "Next and Delete Account"

5) Now enter your password, click "Next" and then click "Delete account"

The storage of the data that Facebook receives through our site is done, among other things, Cookies (e.g., social plugins). In your browser, you can deactivate, delete or manage individual or all cookies. Depending on which browser you use, this works in different ways. The following instructions show how to manage cookies in your browser:

Chrome: Deleting, enabling and managing cookies in Chrome

Safari: Managing cookies and websites with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that has stored websites on your computer

Internet Explorer: Delete and manage cookies

Microsoft Edge: Delete and Manage Cookies

If you do not want to have any cookies, you can set up your browser so that he always informs you when a cookie is to be set. So you can decide with each individual cookie if you allow it or not.

Facebook is active participant in the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, which regulates the correct and secure data transfer personal data. More information can be found on https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC. We hope we have you brought closer to the most important information on the use and processing of data by the Facebook tools. To learn more about how Facebook uses your data, we recommend the data policies on https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update.

Facebook Social Plug-ins Privacy Policy

On our website, so-called social plug-ins are installed the company Facebook Inc.. You can recognize these buttons at the classic Facebook logo, such as the "Like" button (the hand with a raised thumb) or a unique "Facebook plug-in" marking. A social plug-in is a small part of Facebook, which is integrated into our site. Each plug-in has its own function. The functions most commonly used are the known "Like" - and "Share" buttons.

The following social plug-ins offered by Facebook:

  • "Save" button
  • "Like" button, sharing, sending and quote
  • Pages plug-in
  • Comments
  • Messenger plug-in
  • Embedded posts and video player
  • Groups plug-in

on https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins will receive more information on how the individual uses plugins. We use the social plug-ins on the one hand, in order to offer a better user experience on our site, partly because Facebook can thereby optimize our advertisements.

If you have or a Facebook account facebook.com have visited before, Facebook has already set at least one cookie in your browser. In this case, your browser sends this cookie information to Facebook when you visit our site or (the "Like" button, for example) to interact with plug-social.

The information obtained will be deleted within 90 days or anonymous. According to Facebook include this information: your IP address, which site you visited, the date, time and other information related to your browser.

To prevent that Facebook collects during your visit to our website a lot of data and connects to the Facebook data, you must log out of the website during the visit of Facebook (log out).

If you are not logged in to Facebook or not have a Facebook account have, your browser sends less information to Facebook because you have less Facebook cookies. Nevertheless, data such as your IP address or which site you visit will be transmitted to Facebook. We would like to point out that we know about the exact contents of the data do not exactly know. but we try to our current knowledge as well as possible clarify the data processing. Such as Facebook uses the data, you might want in the data directive of the company https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update Read.

The following cookies are stored in your browser least when you visit a website with social plug-ins of Facebook:

Surname: dpr
Value: not specified
Purpose of use: This cookie is used to allow the social plugins work on our website.
Expiry Date: by session end

Surname: for
Value: 0jieyh4311174971c2GnlufEJ9..Bde09j ... 1.0.Bde09j
Purpose of use:Also, the cookie is necessary that the plug-ins function properly.
Expiry Date::after 3 months

Annotation: These cookies were set after a test, even if you are not Facebook member.

If you are logged in to Facebook, you can make your attitudes for advertisements under https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screenChange yourself. If you are not a Facebook user, you can http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/Basically, manage your usage-based online advertising. There you have the opportunity to disable or activate providers.

If you want to know more about the Facebook privacy, we recommend the company's own data guidelines https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Instagram Privacy Policy

We have installed functions from Instagram on our website. Instagram is a social media platform of the company Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA. Instagram has been a subsidiary of Facebook Inc. since 2012 and is one of the Facebook products. Embed Instagram content on our website is called embedding. This allows us to show you content such as buttons, photos or videos from Instagram directly on our website. When you call websites of our web presence that integrated an Instagram feature, data is transmitted to Instagram, stored and processed. Instagram uses the same systems and technologies like Facebook. Your data will thus be processed across all Facebook companies.

In the following we want to give you a more detailed insight, why Instagram collects data to which data it is and how you can largely control data processing. Since Instagram belongs to Facebook Inc., we refer our information on the one hand from the Instagram guidelines, but on the other hand from the Facebook data guidelines itself.

What is Instagram?

Instagram is one of the most famous social media networks worldwide. Instagram combines the advantages of a blog with the advantages of audiovisual platforms such as YouTube or Vimeo. You can upload photos and short videos to "Insta" (like many of the users the platform Salopp), edit with different filters and spread even in other social networks. And if you do not want to be active yourself, you can only follow other interesting users.

Why do we use Instagram on our website?

Instagram is the social media platform that has been right through the blanket in recent years. And of course we have reacted to this boom. We want you to feel as possible on our website as well as possible. Therefore, for us a varied preparation of our content is a matter of course. Due to the embedded Instagram functions, we can enrich our content with helpful, fun or exciting content from the Instagram world. Since Instagram is a subsidiary of Facebook, the data collected can also be used for personalized advertising on Facebook. So our advertisements only get people who are really interested in our products or services.

Instagram also uses the collected data for measurement and analysis purposes. We get summarized statistics and more insight into your wishes and interests. It is important to mention that these reports do not personally identify them.

Which data is stored by Instagram?

When you encounter one of our pages that install Instagram features (such as Instagrambilder or Plug-ins), your browser automatically connects to Instagram's servers. Data is sent to Instagram, stored and processed. Independent whether or not you have an Instagram account. These include information about our website, about your computer, purchased purchases, about advertisements that you see and how to use our offer. Furthermore, the date and time of your interaction with Instagram are stored. If you have an Instagram account or logged in, Instagram stores significantly more data about you.

Facebook distinguishes between customer data and event data. We assume that this is exactly the case with Instagram. Customer data are, for example, name, address, telephone number and IP address. It is important to mention that these customer data will only be transmitted to Instagram if they were previously "gashed". Hashing says a record is transformed into a string. This allows you to encrypt the contact data. In addition, the above "event data" will be transmitted. Under "Event Data" understands Facebook - and consequently Instagram data about your user behavior. It may also happen that contact data is combined with event data. The contact data collected will be compared with the data, the Instagram already has already of you.

Through small text files (cookies), which are usually set in your browser, the collected data will be transmitted to Facebook. Depending on the Instagram functions used and whether they themselves have an Instagram account, different numbers are stored.

We assume that in Instagram the data processing works as on Facebook. This means: If you have an Instagram account or www.instagram.com Have visited Instagram at least a cookie. If that's the case, your browser sends information to Instagram via the cookie as soon as you come into contact with an Instagram function. At the latest after 90 days (according to match), this data is deleted or anonymized. Although we have dealt intensively with the data processing of Instagram, we can not quite say exactly which data instagram collects and stores.

Below we show you cookies that are at least set in your browser if you click on an Instagram feature (such as button or an INSTA image). With our test, we assume that you have no Instagram account. If you are logged in to Instagram, of course, significantly more cookies are set in your browser.

These cookies were used in our test:

Surname: Csrftoken
Value: “”
Purpose of use:This cookie is highly probable for security reasons to prevent counterfeiting of inquiries. More precisely, we could not learn that.
Expiry Date: after a year

Surname: Mid
Value: “”
Purpose of use: Instagram sets this cookie to optimize its own services and offers in and outside Instagram. The cookie sets a unique user ID.
Expiry Date: after the end of the meeting

Surname: FBSR_311174971124024
Value: not specified
Purpose of use:This cookie stores the log-in request for users of the Instagram app.
Expiry Date: after the end of the meeting

Surname: course
Value: Atn
Purpose of use: This is an instagram cookie that ensures the functionality on Instagram.
Expiry Date: after the end of the meeting

Surname: violent
Value: "{\" 194.96.75.33 \ ": 1901}: 1iety: Y833K2_UJKVXGYE311174971"
Purpose of use: This cookie serves marketing purposes of Instagram.
Expiry Date: after the end of the meeting

Annotation: We can not charge a fullness claim here. Which cookies are set in the individual case depends on the embedded functions and their use of Instagram.

How long and where are the data stored?

Instagram shares the information received between the Facebook companies with external partners and with persons with which they connect worldwide. Data processing takes place in compliance with your own data policy. Your data is, among other things, for security reasons, distributed to the Facebook servers around the world. Most of these servers are in the US.

How can I delete my data or prevent data storage?

Thanks to the data protection basic regulation, you have the right to information, transferability, correction and deletion of your data. In the Instagram settings, you can manage your data. If you want to completely delete your data on Instagram, you must permanently delete your Instagram account.

And so the deletion of the Instagram account works:

First open the Instagram app. On your profile page go down and click on "Help area". Now you come to the company's website. On the website, click "Manage the Account" and then click "Delete Your Account".

If you delete your account completely, Instagram deletes posts such as your photos and status updates. Information that other people shared over them does not belong to your account and therefore will not be deleted.

As mentioned above, Instagram stores its data primarily through cookies. You can manage, deactivate or delete these cookies in your browser. Depending on your browser, the administration always works a bit different. Here we show you the instructions of the most important browsers.

Chrome: Deleting, enabling and managing cookies in Chrome

Safari: Managing cookies and websites with Safari

Firefox: Delete cookies to remove data that has stored websites on your computer

Internet Explorer: Delete and manage cookies

Microsoft Edge: Delete and Manage Cookies

You can also set up your browser so that you are always informed when a cookie is to be set. Then you can always decide individually whether you want to allow the cookie or not.

Instagram is a subsidiary of Facebook Inc. and Facebook is active participant in the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. This framework ensures proper data transfer between the US and the European Union. Underhttps://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC Learn more about it. We tried to bring you the most important information about data processing by Instagram. on https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875
You can deal with the data guidelines of Instagram.

Source: Created with thePrivacy Policyby adsimple in cooperation withfashiongott.de

 

We look forward to your interest in our online shop. Protecting your privacy is very important to us. Below we will inform you in detail about dealing with your data.

1. Access data and hosting

You can visit our websites without taking information on your person. Each time a web page is called, the Web server automatically automatically saves a so-called server logfile, e.g. contains the name of the requested file, your IP address, date and time of the retrieval, transferred dataset and the requesting provider (access data) and documented the retrieval.

These access data are evaluated exclusively for the purpose of ensuring a trouble-free operation of the page as well as the improvement of our offer. This serves in accordance with Article 6 (1) of 1 p. 1 lit. F DSGVO of the preservation of our interests mainly legitimate interests in a proper representation of our offer. All access data will be deleted no later than seven days after the end of your page visit.

Hosting services through a third party
As part of processing on our order, a third party providers for us the services for hosting and presenting the website. This serves to safeguard our interests in the context of a preliminary consciousness of interest in a correct representation of our offer. All data collected as part of the use of this website or in the forms provided for in the online shop as described below as described below are processed on its servers. Processing on other servers takes place only in the frame explained here.

This service provider is located in the US and is certified under the EU US Privacy Shield. A current certificate can here be viewed. Due to this Agreement between the US and the European Commission, the latter has established an appropriate data protection level for companies certified under the Privacy Shield.

2. Data collection and use for contract processing 

We collect personal data if you tell us these as part of your order or contact us (e.g., via contact form or e-mail). Mandatory fields are marked as such as we need the data in these cases for contract processing, or to process their contact and they can not complete the order without their indication, or can not send the contact. Which data is collected is apparent from the respective input forms. We use the data you communicate according to Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. b DSGVO for the contract processing and processing of your inquiries. After full processing of the contract, your data will be limited for further processing and deleted after expiration of any tax and commercial retention periods, provided that they have not explicitly agreed to further use their data, or we reserved a further use of data that is permitted by law and About which we inform you in this statement.

3. Data transfer

For the fulfillment of the contract in accordance with Article 6 (1) p. 1 lit. b DSGVO, we pass on your data to the shipping companies commissioned with the delivery, as far as required for delivery of ordered goods. Depending on which payment service provider you select in the order process, we give the payment data collected for the payment of payments to the credit institution commissioned by the payment and, if applicable, by us. In part, the selected payment service providers also collect this data, as far as they create an account there. In this case, you must register with your access data in the payment service provider in the ordering process. In this respect, the privacy policy of the respective payment service provider applies.

Data transfer to shipping service providers
If you have given us your explicit consent during or after your order, we will provide your e-mail address at the selected shipping service provider on the basis of Article 6 (1) of 1 p. 1 lit. a DSGVO, so that it will be added to The purpose of delivery announcement or tuning can contact you.

Consent can be revoked at any time by a message to the contact option described below or directly relative to the shipping service provider under the contact address listed below. After revocation, we delete your data specified for this, as far as you have not explicitly agreed to further use your data or we reserve the right to use data use, which is permitted by law and informed you in this statement.

DHL Paket GmbH
Street path 10
53113
Bonn

4. E-mail newsletter

E-mail advertising with registration for the newsletter
If you sign up for our newsletter, we use the data required or separately provided by you to regularly send you to our e-mail newsletter due to your consent in accordance with Article 6 (1) p. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

The deregistration from the newsletter is possible at any time and can be done either by a message to the contact option described below or via a link in the newsletter. After deregistration, we delete your e-mail address, as far as you have not explicitly agreed in a further use of your data or we reserve the right to use data use, which is permitted by law and informed you about that in this statement.

4.1. Use of the shipping service provider "Mailchimp"

The delivery of the newsletter takes place by means of "Mailchimp", a newsletter dispatch platform of the US supplier Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE # 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA.
The e-mail addresses of our newsletter receivers, as well as their other data described in these notes, are stored on the servers of mailchimp in the USA. Mailchimp uses this information about shipping and evaluating the newsletter on our behalf. Furthermore, MailChimp can use this information for optimizing or improving its own services, e.g. for the technical optimization of shipping and presentation of the newsletter or for economic purposes to determine the countries of which the recipients come. However, MailChimp does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write them themselves or pass on to third parties.
We rely on the reliability and IT and data security of mailchimp. MailChimp is under the US EU Privacy Agreement "Privacy Shield"Certifies and undertakes to comply with EU privacy requirements. Furthermore, we have with mailchimp "Data Processing Agreement" closed. It is a contract in which MailChimp obliges itself to protect the data of our users, according to their privacy policy in our mission and not to continue to give third parties. Privacy Policy: https://mailchimp.com/legal/terms/
5. Data usage for payment processing

Identity and credit check when selecting Klarna payment services
If you choose KLARNA's payment services, we ask you to consent according to Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a dsgvo that we can transmit the data necessary for the settlement of payment and an identity and credit checks necessary. In Germany, the Identity and Credit Checks can Klarna's privacy policy to be used.
The information obtained on the statistical probability of a default uses Klarna for a weighed decision on the grounds, implementation or termination of the contractual relationship.
Your consent can be revoked at any time by a message to the contact details below. This can mean that we can no longer offer certain payment options. You can revoke your consent to this use of personal data at any time compared to Klarna.

Installment

When selecting the payment method "installment purchase" and the granting of the necessary data protection consent according to Article 6 (1) p. 1 lit. a dsgvo, personal data (first name, surname, address, email, telephone number, date of birth, IP address, gender) are Together with data required for transaction processing (article, invoice amount, maturities, total amount, invoice number, taxes, currency, order date and order date) for purposes of settlement of this payment method to our partner Klarna GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 Munich transmitted.
To verify the identity or creditworthiness of the customer, our partner will provide queries and information in public databases as well as credit bureaus. The providers in which information and, where appropriate, credit information on the basis of mathematical-statistical procedures are obtained, as well as other details of processing their data after submission to our Partner Klarna GmbH, please refer to its privacy policy you will find here: https: //www.klarna .com / DE / privacy /
The information obtained on the statistical probability of a default usage uses our partner KLARNA GmbH for a weighed decision on the justification, implementation or termination of the contractual relationship. You have the opportunity to set up your position by contacting our partner Klarna GmbH and challenging the decision.
The consent to data transfer in order by consent to the data transfer can be revoked at any time, even without the indication of reasons, with effect for the future.

6. Integration of the Trusted Shops Trustbadge

To view our Trusted Shops Gütesegel and the gathered reviews as well as for the offer of the Trusted Shops Products for buyers After an order, the Trusted Shops Trustbadge is integrated on this website.

This serves to safeguard our interest in the context of a preliminary consciousness of preliminary interests in an optimal marketing of our offer in accordance with Article 6 (1) p. 1 lit. f dsgvo. The trust bath and the services advertised with them are an offer of the Trusted Shops GmbH, subbiller Str. 15C, 50823 Cologne.
When the trust bath is called, the web server automatically saves a so-called server logfile, e.g. contains your IP address, date and time of retrieval, transferred data quantity, and the requesting provider (access data) and documented the retrieval. These access data is not evaluated and automatically overwritten no later than seven days after the end of your page visit.
Further personal information will be transferred to Trusted Shops, as far as you have agreed to decide upon completion of an order for the use of Trusted Shops products or have already registered for use. In this case, the contractual agreement reached between them and trusted shops.

7. Cookies and web analysis

To make the visit of our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions to display suitable products or for market research we use on different pages so-called cookies. This serves to safeguard our preliminary interests in the context of a preliminary consciousness of preliminary interests in an optimized presentation of our offer in accordance with Article 6 (1) p. 1 lit. f dsgvo. Cookies are small text files that are automatically stored on your terminal. Some of the cookies we used will be deleted after the end of the browser session, so after closing your browser, again deleted (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on their terminal and enable us to recognize their browser on the next visit (persistent cookies). The duration of storage can be found in the overview of the cookie settings of your web browser. You can set your browser so that you will be informed about setting cookies and individually deciding on their acceptance or exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally. Each browser differs in the way he manages the cookie settings. This is described in the Help menu of each browser, which explains how to change your cookie settings. These can be found for the respective browsers under the following links:
Internet Explorer ™: http://windows.microsoft.com/de-de/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Safari ™: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=en_en
Chrome ™: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&hlrm=en&answer=95647
Firefox ™ https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/cookies- relief and-
Opera ™: http://help.opera.com/windows/10.20/en/cookies.html

In the non-acceptance of cookies, the functionality of our website can be restricted.

Use of Google (Universal) Analytics for web analysis
For website analysis, this website uses Google (Universal) Analytics, a web analysis service of Google LLC (www.google.de). This serves to safeguard our preliminary interests in the context of a preliminary consciousness of preliminary interests in an optimized presentation of our offer in accordance with Article 6 (1) p. 1 lit. f dsgvo. Google (Universal) Analytics uses methods that enable an analysis of the use of the website through them, such as cookies. The automatically collected information about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the US and stored there. By activating IP anonymization on this website, the IP address is shortened before the transmission within the Member States of the European Union or in other Contracting States of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is transferred to a Google server in the US and shortened there. The anonymous IP address transmitted in the context of Google Analytics from your browser is generally not merged with other data from Google. After useful and end of the use of Google Analytics by us, the data collected in this context will be deleted.

The Google LLC has its headquarters in the US and is certified under the EU US Privacy Shield. A current certificate can here be viewed. Due to this Agreement between the US and the European Commission, the latter has established an appropriate data protection level for companies certified under the Privacy Shield.

You can prevent the recording of the data generated by the cookie and to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of these data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link : http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Alternatively to the browser plugin you can to this link Click to prevent the acquisition by Google Analytics on this website in the future. An opt-out cookie is stored on your terminal. Delete your cookies, you must click again.

8. Advertising about marketing networks

Google Adsense
Our website is marketed via Google AdSense room for third-party advertisements and advertising networks. These ads will be displayed at different locations on this site. As part of the integration of Google AdSense, the so-called DoubleClick cookie from Google is set for all page visitors.

This allows the display of interest-friendly advertising through automatic assignment of a pseudonyms UserID, with the help of which the interests are determined by visiting these and other websites. This serves to safeguard our preliminary interests in the context of a preliminary consciousness of interest in the optimal marketing of our website according to Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f dsgvo. After approximately and end of the use of Google AdSense through us, the data collected in this context will be deleted.

Google Adsense is an offer of Google LLC (www.google.de).
The Google LLC has its headquarters in the USA. For this country, an adequacy decision of the European Commission is available. This goes back to the EU US Privacy Shield, which is certified under the Google LLC. A current certificate can here be viewed: https://www.privacyshield.gov/list

You can use the DoubleClick cookie to this link deactivate. In addition, you can join the Digital Advertising Alliance Inform the setting of cookies and make settings for this.

Google AdWords Remarketing
About Google AdWords we advertise for this website in the Google Search Results as well as on the third party websites. For this purpose, when visiting our website, the so-called Remarketing Cookie is set by Google, which automatically enables interest-based advertising by means of a pseudonyms Cookieid and based on the pages you visited. This serves to safeguard our preliminary interests in the context of a preliminary consciousness of interest in the optimal marketing of our website according to Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f dsgvo. After approximately use and end of the use of Google AdWords Remarketing by us, the data collected in this context will be deleted.

An additional data processing can only be held if you have approved to Google that your Google Web and App Browser's history is linked to your Google account and used information from your Google Account for personalizing displays that you use on the Web see. In this case, you are logged in during the page visit to our website on Google, Google uses your data together with Google Analytics data to create and define target group lists for cross-device remarketing. For this purpose, your personal data will be temporarily linked to Google Analytics data to form target groups.

Google AdWords Remarketing is an offer of Google LLC (www.google.de). The Google LLC has its headquarters in the US and is certified under the EU US Privacy Shield. A current certificate can here be viewed. Due to this Agreement between the US and the European Commission, the latter has established an appropriate data protection level for companies certified under the Privacy Shield.

You can use the Remarketing Cookie to this link deactivate. In addition, you can join the Digital Advertising Alliance Inform the setting of cookies and make settings for this.

Facebook, Custom Audiences and Facebook Marketing Services

Within our online offering, due to our legitimate interests on analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer and for these purposes, the so-called "Facebook pixel" of the Social Network Facebook, which is from Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025 , USA, or if you are located in the EU, Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland is operated ("Facebook").

Facebook is certified under the Privacy-Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active).

With the help of the Facebook pixel, it is possible for Facebook to determine the visitors of our online offer as a target group for displaying ads (so-called "Facebook ads"). Accordingly, we use the Facebook pixel to display the Facebook ADS switched through us only to see such FaceBook users, which have also shown an interest in our online offer or the specific features (eg interests in specific topics or products based on the visited Websites are determined), which we transmit to Facebook (so-called "custom audiences"). With the help of the Facebook pixel, we also want to make sure that our Facebook ads comply with the potential interest of users and do not work annoying. With the help of the Facebook pixel, we can also understand the effectiveness of Facebook advertisements for statistical and market research purposes in which we see if users have been forwarded to a Facebook advertisement on our website (so-called "Conversion").

The processing of the data by Facebook takes place within the framework of Facebooks data usage policy. Accordingly, general indications of the presentation of Facebook ADS, in the Data Water Directive from Facebook:https://www.facebook.com/policy.php. Special information and details on the Facebook pixel and its functionality can be found in the Help area of ​​Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/business/help/651294705016616.

You can contradict the capture by the Facebook pixel and use of your data to display Facebook ads. To set which types of advertisements are displayed within Facebook, you can call up the page established by Facebook and follow the instructions for the usage of usage-based advertising:https://www.facebook.com/settings?tabs=ads. The settings are platform-independent, i. You will be adopted for all devices such as desktop computers or mobile devices.

You can use the use of cookies that serve the range measurement and advertising purposes, and also via the deactivation page of the network monitoring age (https://optout.networkadvertising.org/) And additionally the US website (https://www.aboutads.com/choicesOr the European website (https://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/) contradict.

9. Social Media Plugins

Using Social Plugins from Facebook, Instagram
On our website, so-called Social Plugins ("plugins") are used by social networks. 
When you call a page of our website that contains such a plugin, your browser creates a direct connection to the servers of Facebook, Google, Twitter or Instagram. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly to your browser by the respective provider and integrated into the page. By integrating the plugins, the providers receive the information that their browser has called the appropriate page of our website, even if you do not have a profile or just not logged in. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted from your browser directly to a server of the respective provider (if necessary in the US) and stored there. If you are logged in to one of the services, providers can directly assign your profile to your profile in the respective social network. If you interact with the plugins, for example, press the "LIKE" or the "Share" button, the corresponding information is also sent directly to a server of the provider and stored there. The information is also published in the social network and displayed there your contacts. This serves to safeguard our interest in the context of a preliminary consciousness of preliminary interests in an optimal marketing of our offer in accordance with Article 6 (1) p. 1 lit. f dsgvo. 
Purpose and scope of data collection and further processing and use of the data through the providers as well as a contact option and their relevant rights and adjustment options to protect their privacy, please refer to the privacy policy of the provider. 
http://www.facebook.com/policy.php
https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

If you do not want social networks to assign the data collected through our website immediately to your profile in the respective service, you must log out of the relevant service before you visit our website. You can also completely prevent the loading of plugins with add-ons for your browser, e.g. B. with the script blocker "Noscript" (http://noscript.net/).

10. Shipping of evaluation memories by e-mail

Valuation reminder by Trusted Shops
If you have given us your express consent during or after your order your explicit consent according to Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a dsgvo, we will send your e-mail address to the trusted shops GmbH, subbiller Str. 15C, 50823 Cologne (www.trustedshops.de) so that this sends you a valuation reminder by e-mail.

This consent can be revoked at any time by a message to the contact option described below or directly opposite Trusted Shops.

11. Services and content of third parties

The following illustration offers an overview of third-party providers and their contents, together with links to their privacy statements, which further instructions for processing data and, e.g., already mentioned here, contain objections:

External fonts of Google, Inc., https://www.google.com/fonts ("Google Fonts"). The integration of the Google Fonts is done by a server call on Google (usually in the USA). Data protection: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, OPT-OUT: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/.

Videos of the Platform "YouTube" of the third-party company Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Data protection: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, OPT-OUT: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/.

External code of the Google Search Interface (Google Ajax Search API) provided by the third-party third-party supplier, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Data protection: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, OPT-OUT: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/.

Note on Google, Inc.: Google is certified under the Privacy-Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).

The system for product reviews from the provider Yotpo Ltd.,David Khakhami 12,Tel Aviv, Israel. Data protection:https://www.yotpo.com/privacy-policy/(Yotpo Ltd. is certified as part of the EU US Privacy Shield,https://www.yotpo.com/privacy-shield/)

Our live chat from the supplierTidio Ltd.With Its Registered Office in [220c Blythe Road, W14 0hh, London].Data protection:https://www.tidiochat.com/en/privacy-policy

The order processing takes place via the service provider "Billbee" (Billbee GmbH, Paulinstrasse 54, 32756 Detmold). Name, address and, if applicable, other personal data are passed on according to Article 6 (1) Lit. B DSGVO exclusively for the settlement of the online order to Billbee. The transfer of your data takes place only insofar as this is actually required for the settlement of the order.Privacy Policy: https://www.billbee.io/datenschutz/

If our customers use the payment services of third parties (e.g., PayPal or Sofortüberweisung), the terms and conditions and privacy policy of the respective third-party providers, which are available within the respective websites, or transaction applications.

12. Contact possibilities and your rights

As a concerned you have the following rights:

  • in accordance with Art. 15 DSGVO the right to request information referred to there on its personal data we processed there;
  • according to Art. 16 DSGVO the right to request the correction of incorrect or completion of its personal data stored in us;
  • According to Art. 17 DSGVO the right to demand the deletion of its personal data stored in us, unless the further processing
    - to exercise the right to free expression and information;
    - to fulfill a legal obligation;
    - For reasons of public interest or
    - For assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims
    is required;
  • According to Art. 18 DSGVO the right to demand the restriction of processing its personal data, as far as
    - the correctness of the data is denied;
    - the processing is unlawful, but reject their deletion;
    - we no longer need the data, but they require them to assert, exercise or defense legislation or
    - they have appealed in accordance with Art. 21 DSGVO contradiction against the processing;
  • According to Art. 20 DSGVO the right to obtain its personal data provided by us in a structured, common and machine readbar format or to require the transmission to another person responsible;
  • According to Art. 77 DSGVO the right to complain about a supervisory authority. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority of your usual location or workplace or corporate headquarters.

If you have any questions about the collection, processing or use of your personal data, for information, correction, blocking or deletion of data as well as revoked consent or contradiction to a specific data usage, please contact us directly via the contact details in our imprint.

 

********************************************************************
Right to object
Insofar as we process, as explained in the framework of a preliminary entitlement of privy interests, as explained above, as explained above, they can contradict this processing with effect for the future. If the processing is made for the purposes of direct marketing, you can exercise this right at any time as described above. Insofar as the processing is made for other purposes, there is a right of objection only in the presence arising from its special situation.

After exercising its right of opposition, we will not process your personal information for these purposes, unless we can prove compelling relevant reasons for the processing that outweigh their interests, rights and freedoms, or if the processing of assertion, exercise or defense of Legal claims serves.

This does not apply if the processing takes place for purposes of direct marketing. Then we will not process your personal information for this purpose.********************************************************************

DMCA.com Protection Status